New Orleans Pelicans (23-37)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis5620315781151390489299466112270135145-87
DeMarcus Cousins5819795271161446577982806232808378216-56
Jrue Holiday45146627760593132681821833317127145-45
Terrence Jones511264231489103170197530359395348-52
E'Twaun Moore531309208457384960153115115412450-134
Tim Frazier44107612830779101298812224237681-101
Solomon Hill581661124317718763181214101522457-58
Omri Casspi234205812612211333922610119-18
Dante Cunningham4511201072448144912618331232121-72
Jarrett Jack12523220104102-7
Hollis Thompson346216917015242878892915611-86
Archie Goodwin3302510101201010-2
Donatas Motiejunas2235140871836932752613725-63
Cheick Diallo992173971000323332-18
Alexis Ajinca2435745981724031058121721-72
Reggie Williams6798236751164300-24
Omer Asik3148231652339001631551014-61
Team Totals 60 - 2309 5189 1009 1353 557 1585 2625 1347 467 350 793 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 56 36.3 .502 .798 .309 2.3 11.8 2.2 1.25 2.41 2.59 2.4 28.1
DeMarcus Cousins 58 34.1 .454 .773 .350 2.1 10.7 4.8 1.43 1.34 3.72 3.7 27.6
Jrue Holiday 45 32.6 .458 .705 .374 0.8 4.1 7.4 1.58 0.60 3.22 2.4 15.9
Terrence Jones 51 24.8 .472 .606 .253 1.3 5.9 1.2 0.76 1.04 0.94 1.3 11.5
E'Twaun Moore 53 24.7 .455 .776 .392 0.5 2.2 2.2 0.77 0.45 0.94 1.9 9.7
Tim Frazier 44 24.5 .417 .782 .330 0.5 2.8 5.5 0.84 0.14 1.84 2.2 8.3
Solomon Hill 58 28.6 .391 .816 .348 0.5 3.7 1.7 0.90 0.41 0.98 2.3 6.6
Omri Casspi 23 18.3 .460 .571 .394 0.9 4.0 1.1 0.43 0.04 0.83 1.1 6.1
Dante Cunningham 45 24.9 .439 .571 .389 0.8 4.1 0.7 0.51 0.47 0.47 1.7 6.0
Jarrett Jack 1 25.0 .667 1.000 .000 0.0 0.0 4.0 1.00 0.00 2.00 4.0 6.0
Hollis Thompson 34 18.3 .406 .625 .359 0.4 2.6 0.9 0.44 0.18 0.32 1.8 5.3
Archie Goodwin 3 10.0 .400 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.3 5.0
Donatas Motiejunas 22 16.0 .460 .500 .281 0.8 3.4 1.2 0.59 0.32 1.14 2.1 4.9
Cheick Diallo 9 10.2 .436 .700 - 1.3 3.6 0.3 0.33 0.33 0.22 1.0 4.6
Alexis Ajinca 24 14.9 .459 .708 .000 1.1 4.4 0.3 0.50 0.71 0.88 1.9 4.5
Reggie Williams 6 13.2 .348 .857 .455 0.3 1.0 0.7 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.3 4.5
Omer Asik 31 15.5 .477 .590 - 1.5 5.3 0.5 0.16 0.32 0.45 1.6 2.7
Team Totals 60 - .445 .746 .351 8.6 43.8 22.5 7.78 5.83 12.6 18.8 103.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.