New Orleans Pelicans (32-43)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis7125697241429499624371208491538815617625
DeMarcus Cousins69235361713734946431213417493169690255-38
Jrue Holiday60197837381510815795254239432954117750
Jordan Crawford122736312991329622633511539
E'Twaun Moore681715267589486273197140154472960-112
Tim Frazier591387153369891153611516130450696-76
Solomon Hill732142164423951178624428213161297711
Dante Cunningham59150515132416276316525135332527-19
Hollis Thompson4075277200192932951123520611-71
Reggie Williams6798236751164300-24
Alexis Ajinca344776413322310314610172026-49
Donatas Motiejunas293994810818391037932613928-73
Quinn Cook885122802617414208-25
Cheick Diallo1299184471000343332-29
Jarrett Jack23323220105203-6
Omer Asik3148231652339001631551014-61
Team Totals 75 - 2914 6499 1253 1681 711 2011 3312 1695 579 417 977 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 71 36.2 .507 .800 .308 2.3 12.0 2.2 1.24 2.20 2.48 2.2 27.9
DeMarcus Cousins 69 34.1 .449 .768 .355 2.1 10.9 4.6 1.39 1.30 3.70 3.8 26.8
Jrue Holiday 60 33.0 .458 .688 .374 0.7 4.0 7.2 1.58 0.68 2.95 2.1 15.8
Jordan Crawford 12 22.8 .488 .692 .468 0.3 2.2 2.8 0.42 0.08 1.25 2.0 13.7
E'Twaun Moore 68 25.2 .453 .774 .371 0.5 2.1 2.3 0.69 0.43 0.88 1.9 9.6
Tim Frazier 59 23.5 .415 .774 .313 0.5 2.7 5.2 0.85 0.10 1.63 2.1 7.3
Solomon Hill 73 29.3 .388 .812 .352 0.6 3.9 1.8 0.84 0.40 1.05 2.3 7.0
Dante Cunningham 59 25.5 .466 .593 .382 0.9 4.3 0.6 0.56 0.42 0.46 1.6 6.5
Hollis Thompson 40 18.8 .385 .655 .337 0.5 2.8 0.9 0.50 0.15 0.28 1.7 5.1
Reggie Williams 6 13.2 .348 .857 .455 0.3 1.0 0.7 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.3 4.5
Alexis Ajinca 34 14.0 .481 .710 .000 1.1 4.3 0.3 0.50 0.59 0.76 1.8 4.4
Donatas Motiejunas 29 13.8 .444 .462 .270 0.8 3.2 0.9 0.45 0.31 0.97 1.8 4.3
Quinn Cook 8 10.6 .429 .000 .353 0.0 0.5 1.8 0.25 0.0 1.00 0.9 3.8
Cheick Diallo 12 8.3 .409 .700 - 1.1 2.8 0.3 0.25 0.25 0.17 0.8 3.6
Jarrett Jack 2 16.5 .667 1.000 .000 0.0 0.0 2.5 1.00 0.00 1.50 2.0 3.0
Omer Asik 31 15.5 .477 .590 - 1.5 5.3 0.5 0.16 0.32 0.45 1.6 2.7
Team Totals 75 - .448 .745 .354 8.6 44.2 22.6 7.72 5.56 12.5 18.4 103.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.